PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy, as well as the legal notice and general conditions contained in order to regulate and guarantee the protection of personal data of users who use the ENDI web platform, are configured in accordance with current legislation in this area:

- REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation)

- ORGANIC LAW 3/2018, of 5 December 2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and the Guarantee of Digital Rights

The owner of the ENDI web platform, regulated by these web terms, is ENDI ENTERPRISE S. L,

DATA COLLECTED FROM THE USER.

All registered users, and all those who wish to register, must take into account the personal data collected and processed by ENDI ENTERPRISE, as the party responsible for data processing on the ENDI web platform.

From the moment you register as a user, ENDI ENTERPRISE S. L. has access to the following data:

- User name and full name

- Profile or avatar photo

- E-mail address

- Telephone number

- Date of birth/age

- Gender

- All the content that the user adds to their profile to make it as complete as possible.

- Profiles of other users who are part of the projects in which the user is registered

- Notifications, messages and invitations from other users

- Any content that the user publishes through his profile on the platform

- Communications that the user maintains with other users through the platform.

- Projects created by the user and in which he or she participates

- Agenda and tasks

At no time shall ENDI collect data which, under the provisions of the RGPD, are categorised as particularly sensitive or in need of further protection. These are data relating to health, political, religious or ideological beliefs, or criminal records, or any other information of an economic or financial nature, etc.

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF DATA THROUGH THE WEB PLATFORM ENDI.

All the data that ENDI collects from users through the use of the web platform is collected and processed for the main purpose of improving the quality of the service offered, in addition to the following:

- Email a reminder to complete your subscription, in case you haven't done so, but have completed the first step.

- Manage the registration, modification, cancellation of user accounts; manage subscriptions or additional services contracted.

- Manage any type of query, complaint, query or need for information that may be necessary to carry out, either from our “Support Ticket" form, or through our corporate email addresses or our social networks.

- To send by electronic mail, the Web Site, or through another digital means, offers, circulars, bulletins, information about our company, and contents of value (reports, publications) and/or updates of our services that we consider of your interest.

- Evaluate the performance and productivity of Users to identify and implement improvements.

- Manage your profile in the corresponding selection process, in case you have proceeded to send us your CV.

- To perform non-invasive statistical analyses and market studies that allow us to improve our services and technology.

How many times will ENDI store my personal data once the purpose of its processing has been fulfilled?

We will use your personal data only for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes described in point 3 above. Subsequently, and provided that you do not exercise your right of cancellation, we will keep your personal data, with the security measures required and blocked pseudonymously, for a period of one (1) year in the case of selection processes, and for six (6) years in the remaining cases, after which we will proceed to remove them from our data processing system.

AUTOMATED DATA PROCESSING

Yes, we inform you that, in order to carry out the treatment(s) for the purposes indicated above, we may rely on automated decisions, including the elaboration of profiles, such as, for example, when it comes to statistical analyses or market studies that allow us to improve our services and technology.

In any case, so that the treatment of your personal data is carried out with the due guarantees, in these cases, we will limit ourselves to using, exclusively, those specific and essential data for the elaboration of the profile and, in no case, all those that, thanks to your consent, we could have.

Likewise, we inform you that this treatment based on an automated treatment will not harm you in any case, nor will it suppose the revelation, exposure, alteration or manipulation of your personal data, and that its main consequences will be the sending of personalised e-mails depending on the circumstances and needs for which you could have given your consent in accordance with point 3 above.

THE TECHNICAL AND ORGANISATIONAL MEASURES APPLICABLE TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

ENDI has adopted the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data processed and to prevent their alteration, loss, processing or unauthorised access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether arising from human action or from the physical or natural environment. In particular, measures have been adopted that seek to achieve basic security objectives, such as confidentiality (understood as the limitation of access to information by unauthorised persons), integrity (understood as the maintenance of reliable and quality information) and availability (understood as the guarantee of access to the information system at the request of an authorized user).

WHY WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In the event that we process your data to manage the provision of those services that you have contracted through our web platform, we will rely on the performance of the contract that we held with you as the licensee.

In all other cases, only thanks to the express consent you give us by accepting this privacy policy through the corresponding button or box.

Whenever you wish to contact us or make use of our products and/or services for the purposes described above, it is necessary that we process your personal data. As a result, your refusal to provide us with the data will prevent us from contacting you, managing the procurement of products or providing the services in question.

WITH WHOM WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

ENDI does not transfer personal data to anyone unless we are required to do so by law or unless you have expressly authorized us to do so.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, in order to provide the services referred to above or to send you communications that you request, we may need to share your personal information with some of our external partners, such as outsourcing service providers, payment systems and providers, providers of logistical and/or computer services such as website hosting, data analysis, conducting opinion polls, providing infrastructure, and other similar services.

Will my personal data be transferred to third countries?

We may transfer your personal data to specific providers located in countries outside the European Union, and, for those purposes, we will transfer your personal data with the required security, being our providers (i) within the framework of Privacy Shield; or (ii) in case they are not located in the USA, ensuring the transfer through standard contractual clauses approved by the Commission.

Likewise, in the event that, in order to fulfil the purposes indicated in paragraph 3, it is necessary to communicate them to the ENDI offices located in third countries for which there is no Commission adaptation decision regarding the level of protection conferred by its personal data protection regulations.

What happens to links to third party service providers on ENDI's website?

This website may contain links to other websites or social forums that may be of interest to users. ENDI does not assume any responsibility for these links, without any guarantee in compliance with the corresponding privacy policies, so the user accesses under its sole responsibility to the contents of these web pages, under the conditions of use established in them.

Our Privacy Policy does not apply, and we are not responsible for the privacy, information or other practices provided by third parties, including any third parties that may appear in search results and web pages accessed from this web site. The inclusion of a link on this website does not imply endorsement of the linked website by us or our affiliates.

RIGHTS EXERCISABLE BY THE USER.

When the user creates his/her account on the ENDI web platform, and his/her data is collected for processing for the purpose set out in the previous paragraphs, the user has the right, by virtue of the General Data Protection Regulations and LO 3/2018 of 5 December, to exercise the following rights at the time required:

Information

The user has the right to request from the person in charge that he or she be informed of all the data of the person who treats his or her data, as well as the period and purpose for which they are collected. Also, the retention period, or the criteria used to determine that period.

Access

The user has the right to ask the person in charge to be able to access his or her data provided by virtue of the registration whenever he or she requires it.

Modification and Rectification

At any time, the user will be able to access their data to modify them, and that they are always truthful and current. It may, and must, rectify any data that is incomplete, inaccurate or out of date.

Cancel

The user has the right to request from the data controller that their data, when not exact, true or complete, can be cancelled and therefore deleted from any file or archive where they are stored.

You may also request immediate cancellation when you cancel the service offered by the ENDI web platform, in the event that this has not been done immediately.

Deletion (right to forget)

The user, by unsubscribing from the platform, or by wanting to do so, may request the data controller to delete all personal data from any file or device where they are stored, so that they are completely deleted, without being able to keep copies of them, or continue to communicate them to third parties.

The user's DOWNLOAD on the ENDI web platform means that the purpose for which the data ends, so that these data are no longer useful.

Limitations on treatment.

The user shall have the right to obtain from the data controller the limitation of data processing when one of the following conditions is met:

  a) the user contests the accuracy of the personal data, for a period of time allowing the data controller to verify the accuracy of the data;
  b) the processing is unlawful and the user opposes the deletion of personal data and requests instead the limitation of their use;
  c) the data controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but the user needs them for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims;
  d) the user has objected to the processing, while verifying whether the legitimate motives of the data controller prevail over those of the user.

In order for the user to exercise any of these rights, he/she must write to the following e-mail address legal@endiwork.com, indicating his/her identification data (user name, full name and telephone number) in order to be duly identified, and whatever is required in this matter.

ENDI ENTERPRISE prohibitions on data processing

At no time and under no circumstances will ENDI ENTERPRISE use the data collected from the user for a purpose other than the development of the ENDI web platform, as well as the website, or any other activity directly related to the company's corporate purpose, which is:

Technological company that offers virtual collaborative work. Management and creation of virtual workspaces and projects. Management of human and economic resources. Task management. Data center. Virtual assistance service. Promotional, marketing, advertising and business consulting services. Service and software development. Database management.

ENDI ENTERPRISE undertakes to respect at all times and apply all regulations relating to the protection of personal data, and guarantees the user that they will be treated in accordance with current legislation on the matter.

ENDI ENTERPRISE also undertakes not to threaten the security of the data collected, and not to disclose them without the express consent of the user.

USE OF THE PLATFORM BY MINORS

ENDI ENTERPRISE does not recommend the use of the ENDI web platform to children under the age of sixteen, since for the creation of the profile several personal details must be provided, and one of those that ENDI ENTERPRISE as data controller will collect is the location or geolocation.

ENDI ENTERPRISE is committed to the protection of minors in the use of the Internet, and although LO 3/3018 of 5 December regulates “universal access to the Internet", the parameters established by the GDPR in this respect must be respected.

If you have any questions in this regard, please write to us at the following address: legal@endiwork.com.